Skip to main content
Home

Electric Hunter

Main navigation

  • 100% EVs
  • News
  • Wheelers
  • Commercial
  • Hybrid
User account menu
  • Contact

Breadcrumb

  1. Home
  2. Electric Cars
  3. 2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan Wins Early Buyers with $112,000 Price

2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan Wins Early Buyers with $112,000 Price



2025 NIO ET9

Brand

  • Nio

NIO has surprised observers with the new NIO ET9. The electric sedan grabbed attention with its design, power, and technology. Priced at 112,000 USD, it found 999 buyers in a matter of hours.

The Chinese automaker has built a loyal following. This brand has shown steady growth in the global electric vehicle market. The quick response to the ET9 signals strong interest in premium EVs. Demand for sophisticated features and bold styling appears high.

NIO Day 2024 introduced the ET9 to the public. Spectators were eager for technical details and availability. Soon after, this model sold its first production run. That fueled discussions about its long-term potential in the upscale segment.

Quick Sell-Out and Market Reaction

The 999 units offered during the launch phase vanished within hours. Many speculated that advanced reservations drove a chunk of these orders. Others believed word-of-mouth pushed demand. The official pricing at 112,000 USD was bold. Yet the market responded well.

NIO has reason to celebrate. The strong initial result sets a positive tone for upcoming deliveries. Consumers who booked an ET9 now wait eagerly. They expect comfort, performance, and innovation when their cars arrive.

Key Features and Performance

The ET9 sits in the luxury electric sedan category. It combines speed and agility. NIO’s approach to performance involves:

  • Dual-motor setup
  • Impressive torque for quick acceleration
  • Smart suspension for responsive handling

Buyers expect spirited driving. This sedan aims to deliver a balanced experience on highways and city streets. Reports suggest a 0–60 mph time near 3.8 seconds, though final power settings may vary. NIO’s goal is to offer a comfortable ride without sacrificing thrills.

Design and Interior Highlights

Exterior styling shows modern lines. The NIO ET9 has a sleek silhouette. The headlights blend into a smooth front fascia. The roofline tapers gracefully at the rear.

Inside, the cabin features materials with a premium feel. Leather trim, ambient lighting, and noise-dampening construction shape the environment. Key interior points:

  • High-resolution instrument cluster
  • Large central screen with updated software
  • Supportive seats with climate control

Passengers experience a quiet cabin. That supports conversation and enjoyment of in-car infotainment. The seating arrangement accommodates tall travelers. Legroom remains adequate for both front and rear passengers.

Charging and Battery Details

NIO developed a large-capacity battery pack for the ET9. Battery size can vary, depending on selected packages. Higher-end configurations may deliver more than 600 miles of range under ideal conditions.

Drivers can use:

  1. Home charging solutions
  2. Fast-charging public stations
  3. NIO battery swap stations

Battery swap stands out as a signature feature. It helps owners replace a depleted pack with a fully charged one in minutes. That convenience has attracted attention in crowded urban regions. Users often prefer to save time at these specialized stations.

Tech and Safety

The ET9 integrates advanced systems. The driver-assistance suite includes lane-keeping and adaptive cruise control. It also offers collision avoidance alerts for safer drives. The goal is to reduce fatigue in daily commutes and on long trips.

Interior technology aims to please. The infotainment system includes an artificial intelligence assistant. This AI may manage climate settings or route planning. Voice commands enable quick access without distracting the driver from the road.

NIO also places emphasis on over-the-air updates. Owners receive software improvements on demand. That can optimize battery efficiency, enhance driver-assistance features, and refresh infotainment applications.

Comparison Table: Similar Luxury Electric Sedans

Below is a short table comparing the NIO ET9 with other models. All prices are in USD for a rough match of specs.

Model Starting Price (USD) Range (Miles) 0–60 mph (Sec) Key Feature
NIO ET9 112,000 Up to 600+ ~3.8 Battery swap
Tesla Model S Plaid 108,000 ~396 ~1.99 High acceleration
Lucid Air Grand Touring 125,000 ~516 ~3.0 Distinctive design
Mercedes-Benz EQS 105,000 ~350 ~4.1 Luxury interior
BMW i7 120,000 ~300 ~4.5 Executive comfort

This table highlights pricing and specs for high-end electric sedans. The NIO ET9 sits near the top price range. It offers more range potential than most rivals.

Market Outlook

NIO stands among the rising Chinese EV brands. It competes with established automakers. Consumers want higher range and faster charging solutions. This demand drives innovation across the industry.

Recent events like NIO Day 2024 showcased other models. The Firefly is positioned for smaller vehicle segments. The new line aims at broader consumer needs. This strategy may boost NIO’s overall brand awareness. The success of the ET9 could carry over. It may also push other players to improve their offerings.

With the ET9’s strong reception, some wonder if supply can meet requests. NIO has expanded factories and production lines. Scaling up output is the next step. Buyers dislike long waiting periods. If NIO manages manufacturing efficiently, wait times may remain acceptable.

Consumer Priorities

Buyers care about:

  • Range confidence
  • Fast charging access
  • Comfort and convenience
  • Advanced in-car technology

The ET9 checks those boxes. That might explain its quick sell-out. Yet competition remains stiff. Tesla, BMW, and Mercedes-Benz maintain loyal fans. New entries like Xpeng also chase the performance-focused segment. The race for next-generation battery tech continues.

Pricing Strategy

The 112,000 USD price tag looks high. But many see it as a fair reflection of specs. The brand invests in premium materials. The battery swap network adds operational flexibility. This combination appeals to a group seeking fresh experiences.

Some buyers may opt for more budget-friendly options. Yet the ET9 targets those who value a distinctive approach. NIO’s choice to bundle advanced tech may offset the higher cost. Owners appreciate built-in software updates. They like the sense of an evolving platform.

Deliveries and Next Steps

Shipments of the ET9 are set to begin in several months. Those who placed orders expect to receive regular updates. Many wonder if the final version will match the show car. NIO promises minimal differences from the launch specifications.

The brand aims to keep a global focus. That includes expansions into Europe. NIO has already introduced models like the Nio ET7 and Nio EL7 in new markets. The ET9 may appear internationally if demand is sufficient.

Special Editions and Possible Variants

NIO sometimes releases special editions. They might include performance upgrades or exclusive paint colors. Some fans anticipate a top-tier version of the ET9. That variant might have unique wheels, interior trims, or software features. No official announcements have confirmed that yet.

Owner Expectations

Early adopters highlight these points:

  • Minimal range anxiety
  • Satisfying acceleration
  • Easy access to charging or battery swap
  • Intuitive software updates

The cabin layout appeals to drivers who desire a clean interface. The large center screen houses most controls. Physical buttons remain for essential functions. This approach reduces clutter while retaining user-friendly feedback.

Challenges and Considerations

NIO must manage production capacity. Meeting deadlines for 999 vehicles is an initial hurdle. The next wave of orders may also be large. Sourcing battery cells and raw materials has grown more complex. Many EV makers feel the strain of supply constraints.

The high price could limit mainstream adoption. But NIO might see this as a niche product. The brand has lower-cost models in its portfolio. The ET9 aims at a group seeking new levels of performance and design.

EV Tax Incentives

In certain regions, incentives can reduce final prices. Some local programs might cut a few thousand USD. That lessens the burden of a high sticker price. However, these incentives vary by location. Buyers must check local regulations.

A Look at NIO’s Future

The successful ET9 launch adds momentum to the brand. Plans for expansions indicate more EV platforms in development. The company invests in research to improve range, charging speed, and battery lifecycle.

Consumer Reports Perspective

Our approach focuses on value, reliability, and safety. The ET9 appears strong in these areas. NIO has earned respectable crash-test ratings in recent years. The battery architecture meets high standards. The interior design underscores occupant comfort. The brand’s commitment to driver-assistance features suggests an interest in safety as well.

Table: Core Safety Systems in the NIO ET9

Safety System Function
Lane-Keeping Assist Maintains car position in lane
Adaptive Cruise Control Adjusts speed to match traffic
Collision Avoidance Alerts driver to potential impacts
Blind Spot Monitoring Warns of unseen vehicles in adjacent lane
Automatic Emergency Braking Stops or slows car to mitigate collisions

Buyers appreciate these features. They align with top industry standards.

NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan
2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
Video gallery

Ownership Costs

The largest expense is the initial purchase price of 112,000 USD. Maintenance costs may be lower compared to a gas-powered rival. EVs typically involve fewer mechanical parts. Wear on brakes and other components is often reduced.

Battery health remains a concern for some. NIO’s battery swap approach can address that. Owners who prefer fresh packs can swap out older batteries. That might prolong the vehicle’s overall life.

Insurance rates depend on region, driving history, and coverage. Luxury EVs may face higher premiums. However, some insurance firms see advanced driver-assistance features as a way to reduce risk.

What the Future Holds

EV adoption continues to expand worldwide. More competition enters the market each year. The ET9 stands at a high-end price point. But it offers range, performance, and a refined cabin. This combination appeals to enthusiasts and technology-focused drivers.

As production ramps up, more data on reliability will emerge. Customer satisfaction ratings will show how well NIO meets promises. Early feedback suggests a positive outcome. Yet real-world results will confirm or deny the brand’s claims.

Direct Owner Feedback

Many current NIO owners praise the brand’s customer service. Some point to the convenience of battery swap stations. They comment on how that reduces charging wait times. Others mention that the AI assistant is user-friendly. The voice recognition often gets commands right.

A few owners highlight the importance of software updates. They like to see improvements rolled out wirelessly. They also enjoy new features that arrive with each update.

Maintenance and Servicing

NIO’s service programs often include mobile support. Technicians may come to the owner’s location for minor fixes. This reduces the need to visit a dealership. For major repairs, specialized service centers handle the work. Owners appreciate short wait times for maintenance scheduling.

NIO also focuses on the battery swap concept. This can address concerns related to battery degradation. Each swap station holds multiple packs in various states of charge. That system allows owners to stay on the road for extended periods. Downtime is minimized, enhancing the ownership experience.

Factory Quality Control

The company invests in modern production facilities. Robotics play a big role in assembly lines. These automated processes aim for consistent panel gaps and reliable mechanical quality. Human experts handle final checks, looking for fit and finish. This combination of automation and manual inspection can help reduce errors.

Brand Image and Marketing

Consumers see NIO as a fresh name in the global EV sphere. The brand fosters a sense of community through events. Owners often gather to discuss tech updates or share road-trip stories. The presence of user forums and online groups supports this engagement.

In markets outside China, NIO faces stiff competition. Tesla still leads in brand recognition. Traditional automakers like Audi and Porsche have their own EV lineups. But NIO tries to stand out with battery swap technology and distinct styling. The ET9’s success could accelerate brand awareness.

Production Timeline

Reliable shipping schedules are critical. Overseas customers want to know when to expect their new vehicles. NIO typically provides estimated timelines during the preorder phase. Delays can affect brand perception. Maintaining a stable production cycle helps build trust and loyalty.

Why Buyers Chose the ET9

Owners cite:

  1. Long range that fits extended driving needs
  2. Battery swap for fast refueling
  3. Bold design that sets it apart
  4. Luxurious interior with advanced software

They also mention that the price, while high, brings advanced engineering. Many prefer the brand’s after-sales support. They view NIO’s assistance services as a core reason to invest.

Environmental Impact

The ET9 produces zero tailpipe emissions. That aligns with global moves toward clean energy. While battery production and disposal have environmental impacts, EVs offset them over time. NIO aims to minimize waste through recycling programs. Battery packs can find second-life uses in energy storage systems.

Firmware Updates and Connectivity

The ET9’s digital systems connect to the cloud. This allows real-time monitoring of battery status, performance metrics, and diagnostic data. If a glitch arises, NIO can respond remotely. Over-the-air updates install fixes or new features. That keeps the sedan current with minimal downtime.

Connectivity extends to navigation. The onboard system can plan charging stops or swap station visits. It factors in traffic patterns and real-time conditions. This capability eases long trips. The driver can avoid waiting at crowded stations.

Feedback from Early Test Drives

Select reviewers mention crisp steering feel. They also describe swift acceleration. The braking system calibrates nicely for regenerative energy capture. However, final production models might differ. Reviewers note that fit and finish meet premium expectations.

Unique Selling Points

  • Battery swap: A NIO hallmark.
  • AI assistant: Manages interior controls.
  • Over-the-air updates: Enhances features without service visits.
  • Premium range: Over 600 miles in certain trims.
  • Brand community: Owners connect through events and online portals.

Challenges in the Global EV Market

  • Rising raw material costs
  • Stiff competition from Tesla, BYD, and others
  • Infrastructure constraints in some regions
  • Consumer skepticism about new brands

NIO’s strategy includes forging partnerships with local suppliers. That might lower production costs and help maintain steady output. The brand invests in battery technology that aims to stay relevant amid rapid industry shifts.

Long-Term Resale Value

Early data suggests NIO vehicles hold strong resale prices in certain markets. Battery swap can help maintain battery health, which influences resale. The brand’s software update policy also keeps older cars feeling fresh. That might boost secondhand demand.

However, actual resale values depend on market conditions at the time of sale. Luxury EVs sometimes depreciate faster due to swift tech changes. But owners who keep their cars for several years may not see that as a major concern.

Future Models and Segment Expansion

NIO introduced the NIO Firefly for smaller segments. The ET9 anchors the premium sedan category. There is a chance that new SUVs or crossovers may appear. The brand might target other niches to expand its foothold.

Warranty and Service Package

Owners get a standard warranty on the powertrain and battery. Additional coverage is available. Some packages include free battery swaps for a defined period. That can reduce long-term costs. The details differ by region. Interested buyers should check local terms.

Regular software maintenance is automatic through over-the-air updates. Owners can schedule service appointments via a mobile app. That convenience factor resonates with busy professionals. They prefer minimal disruptions to their daily routines.

R&D and Battery Improvements

NIO invests in next-generation battery cells. The brand tests new chemistries for higher energy density and faster charging. Solid-state batteries spark interest, but mass production remains uncertain. NIO’s approach focuses on practical solutions that can hit the market soon.

Community Reception

Forums lit up with excitement about the ET9. Some owners expressed satisfaction with early specs and design. Others questioned the high price. Regardless, the immediate sell-out of 999 units speaks for itself.

Social media buzz indicates curiosity about real-world range and comfort. Potential buyers seek user experiences from the first owners. That feedback loop helps future customers decide.

Expert View on Reliability

NIO has improved reliability over successive models. Early teething issues with the ES8 and ES6 are less frequent now. The brand invests in after-sales support to address concerns quickly. Data from initial ET9 deliveries will clarify how well the sedan performs in varied conditions.

Tips for Prospective Buyers

  • Compare specs, including range and battery swap availability.
  • Check local incentives that reduce final price.
  • Investigate service and dealer networks in your region.
  • Weigh the benefit of over-the-air updates for future improvements.
  • Evaluate insurance costs for a high-priced EV.
Image gallery:
2025 NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan
2025 NIO ET9 Electric Sedan
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9
NIO ET9

Wrap-Up

The NIO ET9, priced at 112,000 USD, sold out 999 units in a short window. Buyers jumped at the chance to own a luxury electric sedan with advanced technology and long-range potential.

This rapid sell-out suggests a confident market. It also reflects NIO’s growing reputation. The ET9’s final performance and reliability will be assessed after more deliveries roll out. For now, early interest points to a strong position in the high-end EV segment.

NIO sets its sights on a new stage of growth. The brand invests in battery infrastructure and forward-thinking technology. The ET9 might be a significant milestone. It demonstrates rising demand for premium EV options that blend high range, safety, and bold design.

With deliveries scheduled soon, the spotlight falls on NIO’s production lines. If the company meets timelines, owners can enjoy their new vehicles without excessive delays. The countdown to the first public test drives begins. Many eyes will watch how well the ET9 stacks up in real-world conditions.

Category

  • Electric Cars

Tags

  • NIO ET9
  • Luxury electric sedan
  • Chinese automaker
  • Over-the-air updates
  • Premium electric vehicles
  • Driver assistance systems
  • 2025 NIO ET9
  • Fast charging stations
  • Premium electric sedans
  • NIO ET9 price
  • NIO ET9 specs
  • NIO ET9 range
  • Battery swap network
  • Long range EVs
  • Battery swap
  • EV market
  • Chinese EV manufacturers
  • Electric cars in 2025
  • Add new comment
  • 3292 views
Profile picture for user Electric Hunter
By Electric Hunter, 26 December, 2024

Similar news

Xpeng P7 Strikes Hard: 10,000 Orders in Under 7 Minutes

Xpeng P7 Strikes Hard: 10,000 Orders in Under 7 Minutes

Xpeng P7
  • XPeng

  • XPeng P7

The New Xpeng P7 Is Built to Win, Not Impress

Xpeng’s new P7 sedan hit the Chinese market with a clear goal—scale fast, beat rivals, and solidify EV dominance. It didn’t waste time. Within 6 minutes and 37 seconds, Xpeng...

Polestar 2

Polestar 2 Updated in 2025: Snapdragon Power Meets Bowers & Wilkins Luxury

Polestar 2
  • Polestar

  • Polestar 2

The Polestar 2, one of the most acclaimed electric vehicles in the premium segment, has received a major update for 2025. With a powerful new infotainment chip, a world-class audio system by Bowers & Wilkins, and multiple...

2026 GMC Hummer EV

2026 GMC Hummer EV Hits 0–60 in 2.8 Secs With 1,160 HP

2026 GMC Hummer EV
  • GMC

  • GMC Hummer EV
King Crab Mode: Now With 100% More Sideways Shenanigans

The 2026 GMC HUMMER EV introduces King Crab Mode — an upgraded off-road feature that enhances agility. Unlike the previous Crab Walk, this new mode allows rear...

Peugeot e-208

Peugeot e-208 Sets New Benchmark with 433 km Electric Range

Peugeot e-208
  • Peugeot

  • Peugeot e-208

Peugeot has officially extended the driving range of its e-208 to 433 kilometers (269 miles) on the WLTP cycle. That’s the best range in its class, outpacing rivals in the B-...

2026 Nissan Micra EV

2026 Nissan Micra EV Brings Affordable Electric Driving

2026 Nissan Micra EV
  • Nissan

  • Nissan Micra EV

The 2026 Nissan Micra EV returns as a fully electric compact hatchback. Designed on the AmpR Small platform, it combines zero-emission power with practical city-focused features. Two battery sizes offer flexible range and...

2027 BMW i3 50 xDrive

New BMW i3 Revealed as 2027 Neue Klasse EV With 559 Miles of Range

2027 BMW i3 50 xDrive
  • BMW

  • BMW i3

BMW has finally shown the new BMW i3, and the company picked a smart place to make its point. It did not start with a niche coupe or a halo-only science project. It put the Neue Klasse under the body style that carries the...

Mercedes-Benz Vision Iconic: The Future of Electric Luxury on Four Wheels

Mercedes-Benz Vision Iconic: The Future of Electric Luxury on Four Wheels

Mercedes-Benz Vision Iconic
  • Mercedes-Benz

  • Mercedes-Benz Vision Iconic

Art Deco Style Meets Electric Innovation

The Mercedes-Benz Vision Iconic represents the brand’s latest experiment in merging Art Deco design with cutting-edge electric mobility. Designed as...

2026 Lexus ES Electric Sedan

2026 Lexus ES Electric Sedan: Range, Charging, and DIRECT4 AWD Explained

2026 Lexus ES
  • Lexus

  • Lexus ES
What the Electric ES Targets

Lexus positions the 2026 Lexus ES electric lineup to compete in a segment dominated by long-range midsize sedans. The brand takes a direct approach: reduce energy loss, upgrade platform rigidity, and use...

2026 Hyundai IONIQ 5: Lower Prices, Stronger Value, and Sharper Tech

2026 Hyundai IONIQ 5: Lower Prices, Stronger Value, and Sharper Tech

2026 Hyundai IONIQ 5
  • Hyundai

  • 2026 Hyundai IONIQ 5

A Pricing Reset for Hyundai's Core EV

Hyundai is cutting prices across the 2026 IONIQ 5 lineup, making one of the most competitive electric crossovers on the market even harder to ignore....

Mercedes-AMG GT 4-Door Coupe EV

Mercedes-AMG GT 4-Door Coupe EV Brings 1,169 HP And 600 kW Charging

Mercedes-AMG GT 4-Door Coupe EV
  • Mercedes-Benz

  • Mercedes-AMG

  • Mercedes-AMG GT 4-Door Coupe EV

The new Mercedes-AMG GT 4-Door Coupe EV launches AMG into a far harder electric performance fight. The GT 63 delivers up to 1,169 horsepower, three axial-flux motors, 2,000 Nm of torque, and 600 kW DC charging....

2026 Toyota bZ Electric SUV

New Toyota bZ Electric SUV (2026): 314-Mile Range and 338 HP

Toyota bZ Electric SUV
  • Toyota

  • Toyota bZ

Toyota has updated its bZ electric SUV—formerly the bZ4X—with major performance, charging, and design improvements for the 2026 model year. The changes aim to increase EV appeal with...

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB

New Mercedes GLB Debuts With 631-km Range and New MBUX Tech

Mercedes-Benz GLB
  • Mercedes-Benz

  • Mercedes-Benz GLB
A Compact SUV Built for Practical Results

Mercedes-Benz pushes its compact SUV line with the 2026 GLB. The company focuses on three outcomes: more range, more space, and more ...

Jaguar I-Pace

Jaguar I-Pace - clean, smart and safe

Jaguar I-Pace
  • Jaguar

  • Jaguar I-Pace

The Jaguar I-Pace is the very first 100% electric model from the British manufacturer, a viable mid-range electric SUV. The I-Pace present sustainable sports car performance, innovative artificial intelligence (AI) technology and five-seat...

All about the new electric Renault Zoe

All about the new electric Renault Zoe

Renault Zoe
  • Renault

  • Renault ZOE

Marketed since March 2013, the Renault Zoe can boast of being number one electric model sales in France and number two in Europe right behind the Nissan Leaf.

Citroën ELO: A Compact Electric Platform Built for Daily Efficiency

Citroën ELO: A Compact Electric Platform Built for Daily Efficiency

Citroën ELO
  • Citroen

  • Citroën ELO

Rethinking Urban Mobility With a Compact Electric Architecture

Citroën positions the ELO concept as a response to rising urban density, higher energy costs, and changing work habits. The company builds the vehicle on a...

New Volkswagen ID. Polo Brings 282 Miles of Range and a $29,300 Entry Price

New Volkswagen ID. Polo Brings 282 Miles of Range and a $29,300 Entry Price

Volkswagen ID. Polo
  • Volkswagen

  • Volkswagen ID. Polo

Volkswagen has turned the Polo into a battery-electric hatchback with real small-car logic: front-wheel drive, two battery chemistries, DC fast charging as standard, and up to 454 km / 282 miles of WLTP range...

Xiaomi Skynomad N90 Max

Xiaomi Skynomad N90 Max Turns a 764-Mile Highway Run Into an EREV Reality Check

Xiaomi Skynomad N90 Max
  • Xiaomi

  • Xiaomi Skynomad N90 Max

The Xiaomi Skynomad N90 Max completed a 764-mile Shanghai-to-Beijing highway run with four adults, 110 pounds of cargo, climate control set to 75 degrees Fahrenheit, and 34 miles still displayed. That gives Xiaomi's full-size ...

TATA EVision electric car concept

TATA EVision Concept for the future design philosophy

TATA EVision electric car concept
  • Tata Motors

  • design philosophy

TATA Motors wanted to celebrate its twentieth participation in a Geneva Motor Show. Taking advantage of the 2018 edition that takes place these days, the Indian manufacturer has introduced the new TATA EVision Concept....

Lidl plans to build 400 charging stations for electric vehicles

Lidl plans to build 400 charging stations for electric vehicles

Lidl charging stations for electric vehicles
  • Lidl

  • Charging stations

Lidl intends to equip approximately 400 of its branches throughout Germany with charging stations for electric vehicles within one year.

Lidl is investing in the nationwide expansion of electromobility: within one year, around 400 Lidl branches...

Fiat Topolino Deal: Save €1,000 and Cut EV Costs with Iren Plan

Fiat Topolino Deal: Save €1,000 and Cut EV Costs with Iren Plan

Fiat Topolino Dolcevita
  • Fiat

  • Fiat Topolino

The Big Idea: Turn Short Trips into Zero-Emission Habits

Two household names in Italy are making city driving cleaner and easier. The compact, all-electric Fiat Topolino now comes with dedicated benefits for Iren luce gas e servizi...

NIO ET5 electric car
The new NIO ET5 electric car arrives in Europe in 2022
NIO ET7 electric car
The new NIO ET7 with 480 kW and 1,000 km of autonomy
NIO ET7
Nio ET7 Breaks Range Anxiety Barrier: Achieves 1070 kilometers (665 miles) on a Single Charge

Like us!

ElectricHunter.com


Latest news

Mercedes-AMG GT SUV

2028 Mercedes-AMG GT SUV: 1,153 HP Meets 710-kW Charging

Alpine A310 VISION: What Its EV Platform Really Promises A

Alpine A310 VISION: What Its EV Platform Really Promises

Renault 8 Gordini Concept: Retro Rally Spirit Goes Electric

Renault 8 Gordini Concept: Retro Rally Spirit Goes Electric

2027 BMW iX3 M60 xDrive: 603 HP Meets 400-kW Charging

2027 BMW iX3 M60 xDrive: 603 HP Meets 400-kW Charging

Kia EV3 GT, EV4 GT and EV5 GT: Specs, Range and Prices

Kia EV3 GT, EV4 GT and EV5 GT: Specs, Range and Prices

Scania Electric Truck Targets 447-Mile Long-Haul Range

Scania Electric Truck Targets 447-Mile Long-Haul Range

Solaris Urbino 15 LE Electric: 500 kWh Bus Takes FIAA Madrid

Solaris Urbino 15 LE Electric: 500 kWh Bus Takes FIAA Madrid

2027 Nissan PIXO: 161-Mile Range, Small Battery, Big Questions

2027 Nissan PIXO: 161-Mile Range, Small Battery, Big Questions

2027 Porsche Cayenne Electric Adds 105 Colors and Powered Doors

2027 Porsche Cayenne Electric Adds 105 Colors and Powered Doors

2027 XPENG G9L

XPENG G9L: 9-Minute Charging, 577 HP and a Paris Debut

Pagination

  • 1
  • Next page

Friends

»Spare Wheel  »Panorica  »Contact Us

Popular news

ArcFox Alpha-T was officially launched and opened for reservations

ArcFox Alpha-T was officially launched

Xiaomi YU7 Electric SUV Offers 835 km Range, 3.2s Acceleration

Xiaomi YU7 Electric SUV Offers 835 km Range, 3.2s Acceleration

Leapmotor B05

New Leapmotor B05 Challenges VW ID.3 and MG4

Hyundai STARIA Electric

Hyundai STARIA Electric Gets 9 Seats and 20-Minute Charging

Audi A6 55 TFSIe quattro plug-in hybrid

Audi A6 55 TFSIe quattro plug-in hybrid comes with 367 hp and 0-100 km / h in 5.6 seconds

Porsche Unleashes the Taycan Turbo GT: Electric Performance Reaches New Heights

Porsche Unleashes the Taycan Turbo GT: Electric Performance Reaches New Heights

Ford F-150 Lightning Switchgear

Ford F-150 Lightning Switchgear: A Beast of an Electric Truck

Peugeot e-Traveller

The New Peugeot e-Traveller Combines Allure, Emotion and Excellence for Transport Professionals

BMW iX5 60 xDrive

New BMW X5 Adds iX5 EV Range and Five Powertrains

BMW i8 Roadster plug-in hybrid sports car

BMW i8 Roadster plug-in hybrid sports car from $163,300

Pagination

  • 1
  • Next page
RSS feed
Askoll eS3 Evolution electric scooter
Fiat Ducato MY2020 commercial car 2020
Mack Electric LR 100% electric garbage truck
Xiaomi Himo H1 Electric Bike
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver seaplane
Volkswagen e-Delivery
ECR25 Electric and L25 Electric
Harley-Davidson Livewire
Blacksmith B2 electric motorcycle
CityQ - electric bike
Audi eMTB 2.0 by Fantic: Price, Specs, Range: Electric Mountain Bike Review
BYD Atto 3 Evo 2027

· electrichunter.com · 2026 · Contact· Privacy Policy· Powered by Drupal